Skip to main content

Women's Artistic Gymnastics Events

2018-2019

 

Interested in hosting an event? Need help with scoring?  Need equipment for your event?  Need awards or banners at discount pricing? 

Click here for more information on services offered or Contact Us.

 

******************

 

Register thru USA Gymnastics and forward your registration to allgymnastics to complete your registration.  Payment may be made online with a check or credit card.  Checks may also be mailed to USA Sports Production at P.O. Box 29185, Indianapolis, IN  46229

 

For more event information, visit www.allgymnastics.com

 

OCTOBER 2018

Turkey Trot 

Hosted by Gymnastics Etc.

Gymnastics Etc.
1760 Profit Drive 
Greenwood, IN 46143

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Competition Information

Competition Schedule

 

 

 

 

NOVEMBER 2018

   
Game Night Invitational

Game Night Invitational

Hosted by Small Wonders

November 10-11, 2018

New Castle High School Fieldhouse

801 Parkview Drive

New Castle, IN  47362

 

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Registration Deadline:  October 19th

Competition Information

Register Online

Schedule

   

Quest For The Diamond

Hosted by Platinum Gymnastics

November 10-11, 2018

Michigan City High School

8466 Pahs Road

Michigan City, IN  46360

 

Levels 1-10 / Xcel

Registration Deadline:  October 19th

Competition Information

 Register Online

Schedule

   
 

Princess Classic (Cinderella)

Hosted by Tri-State Gymnastics

November 17-18, 2018

Angola High School

350 S. John McBride Avenue

Angola, IN  46703

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Registration Deadline:  October 26th

Competition Information

Register Online

Schedule

 

 

DECEMBER 2018

   

 

Indiana Fall State Invitational

 

 

 

 

Indiana Fall State Invitational

Hosted by Gymnastics Etc

December 1-2, 2018

 

Indiana State Fairgrounds-Blue Ribbon Pavilion
1202 E. 38th Street

Indianapolis, IN

 

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Registration Deadline:  November 9th

Competition Information

Register Online

Schedule

   

Hoosier Cup Gymnastics Invitational

Hosted by The Gymnastics Company

For more information visit www.hoosiercup.info

 

December 7-9, 2018
Indiana State Fairgrounds – Blue Ribbon Pavilion
1202 E. 38th Street

Indianapolis, IN

 

USAG Levels 1-10/Open & Xcel

Level 7 Indiana State Team Qualifier for the National Judges Cup L7 State Team Challenge

Register Online

Registration Deadline:  November 2nd

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

   
   

JANUARY 2019

   

National Judges Cup

Visit www.judgescup.com

January 4-6, 2019

Overland Park Convention Center

Overland Park, Kansas

Only traveling invitational and 4 judge panels

in the country.  Featuring the prestigious

Level 7 State Team Challenge

Women - Levels 1-10/Open and Xcel

Register Online

Registration Deadline - November 15th

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

   

It's All Groovy!

Hosted by Elite Gymnastics Club

January 5-6, 2019

Lafayette Sports Center

3832 Fortune Drive   

Lafayette, IN 47905

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Registration Deadline - December 14th

Competition Information

Register Online

Schedule

   
 

Out of this World

Hosted by Gymnaworld Gymnastics

January 5-6. 2019

Ivy Tech Hamilton County Campus

300 N. 17th Street

Noblesville, IN  46060

 

Levels 1-10/Xcel

Registration Deadline - December 14th

Competition Information

Register Online

COMPETITION SCHEDULE

   
Meet Me Under The Sea

Meet Me Under the Sea

Hosted by Indiana Gym-Nest

January 12-13, 2019

 
Manual High School

2405 Madison Avenue
Indianapolis, IN  46225

 

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Competition Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - December 21st

Competition Schedule

   

Daytona Beach Classic

Visit www.daytonabeachclassic.com for more information

Hosted by Flight Gymnastics

January 12-13, 2019

WOMEN USA Gymnastics

Levels 1-10/Open - Xcel

WOMEN AAU Levels

 

Register Online

Registration Deadline -November 30th

Competition Schedule

Results posted LIVE at meetscoresonline.com

   

San Francisco Classic

Visit www.sanfranclassic.com for more information

Hosted by Gymtowne Gymnastics

January 11-13, 2019

 

WOMEN USAG

Levels 1-10/Xcel

Register Online

Registration Deadline - November 30th

Competition Schedule

Results posted LIVE at meetscoresonline.com

   
Once Upon a Time - Wonderland

Once Upon A Time - Wonderland

Hosted by Spectrum Sports

January 19-20, 2019

Ivy Tech Hamilton County Campus

300 N. 17th Street

Noblesville, IN  46060

 

Levels 1-10 / Xcel

Competition Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - December 28th

Competition Schedule

   

Great Destinations - Disneyland

Great Destinations - Disneyland

FEATURING SPECIAL olympic and world champion GUESTS

DISNEYLAND HOTEL

ANAHEIM, CA

Visit www.greatdestinations.info for more information

January 25-27, 2019

WOMEN USA GYMNASTICS

Levels 1-10/Open & Xcel

Register Online

Registration Deadline - December 7th

Competition Schedule

Results posted LIVE at meetscoresonline.com

   
Great Destinations - Colorado

Great Destinations - Colorado

FEATURING SPECIAL olympic and world champion GUESTS

Gaylord rockies resort and convention center

aurora, co

Visit www.greatdestinations.info for more information

January 25-27, 2019

WOMEN USA GYMNASTICS

Levels 1-10/Open & Xcel

Register Online

Registration Deadline - December 7th

Competition Schedule

Results posted LIVE at meetscoresonline.com

   

Manhattan Classic

Visit www.manhattanclassic.com for more information

Hosted by NYC Elite

January 26-27, 2019

USAIGC

Copper-Premier

 

Register at Meetmaker.com

REGISTER BY SEPTEMBER 30TH TO BE ASSURED A PLACE IN THE COMPETITION

Competition Schedule

Results posted LIVE at meetscoresonline.com

PIER TO PIER WITH THE DAYTONA BEACH CLASSIC

 

   

FEBRUARY 2019

   

Flip For A Cause - Special Olympics

Hosted by The Flip Zone

February 2-3. 2019

Indiana Convention Center

100 S. Capitol Avenue

Indianapolis, IN  46225

 

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Competition Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline -January 4th

Competition Schedule

   
Great Destinations - Maryland

Great Destinations - Maryland

FEATURING new XDX AND teamdance usa competition

GAYLORD NATIONAL RESORT &

CONVENTION cENTER

nATIONAL hARBOR, MD

Visit www.greatdestinations.info for more information

 

WOMEN USA GYMNASTICS

Levels 1-10/Open & Xcel

 

February 8-10, 2019

Register Online

Registration Deadline - December 28th

Competition Schedule

Results posted LIVE at meetscoresonline.com

   

Sweetheart Classic 

Hosted by Gymnastics Etc.

February 9-10, 2019

Franklin Community Middle School

625 Grizzly Cub Drive

Franklin, IN 46131

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Competition Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - January 18th

Competition Schedule

   
Silicon Valley Invitational

Silicon Valley Invitational

Men's and Women's Competition

Held in Conjunction with San Jose State Home Meet

 

February 15-17, 2019

Registration Deadline - January 4th

 

Santa Clara Convention Center

5001 Great American Pkwy, Halls A&B

Santa Clara, CA  95054

Women's Artistic

USAG - Levels 1-10/Open & Xcel

Women's Meet Information

Register Online

Competition Schedule

Men's Artistic

USAG - Levels 4 -10

Men's Meet Information

Register Online

Competition Schedule

   

The Champions Cup 

Hosted by Westside Gymnastics

February 16-17, 2019

Hendricks County Fairgrounds

1900 E Main Street

Danville, IN 46122


Levels 1-10 & Xcel

Competition Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - January 25th

Competition Schedule

 

   

The Harlem Invitational

For Event Information and to Register use Registration Links Below

February 22-24, 2019

Harlem Armory Children's Zone

2366 Fifth Avenue

New York, NY 10037

Women's Artistic

USAG - Levels 1-10/Open & Xcel

USAIGC - Copper-Premier

Women's Meet Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - January 11th

Competition Schedule

Rhythmic Gymnastics

USAG - Levels 3 - 6

Rhythmic Meet Information

Register Online

Competition Schedule

Trampoline & Tumbling

Levels 1 to Senior Elite

T&T Meet Information

Register Online

Competition Schedule

   
Victory Challenge

Victory Challenge

Hosted by Victory Gymnastics

February 23-24, 2019

Twin Lakes Recreation Center

1700 W. Bloomfield Road

Bloomington, IN 47403

Levels 1-10 & Xcel

 

Competition Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - February 1st

Competition Schedule

   

MARCH 2019

   

The Incredibles - Indiana Levvel 2/3S

State Championships

The Incredibles

Indiana Level 2/3 South State Championships

Hosted by Indiana Gym-Nest

March 2-3, 2019

Manual High School

2405 Madison Avenue
Indianapolis, IN  46225

 

Competition Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - February 11th

Competition Schedule

   

National Gymnastics Challenge

www.nationalgymnasticschallenge.com

March 8-10, 2019

University of Georgia

Ramsey Student Activity Center
Athens, GA

GEORGIA VS. TBD

WOMEN'S USA GYMNASTICS

 Levels 1-10/Open & Xcel

WOMEN'S AAU Levels

Register Online

Registration Deadline - January 25th

CHALLENGE SCHEDULE

 

 

 

APRIL 2019

   

NCAA Youth Gymnastics Challenge

HELD IN CONJUNCTION WITH THE

2019 NCAA WOMEN'S NATIONAL CHAMPIONSHIPS

Gymnast Registration Includes Pass

to All NCAA Sessions

NCAA Youth Gymnastics Challenge

 

April 19-20, 2019

 

Fort Worth Convention Center
Fort Worth, TX

 

USAG Levels 1-7/Xcel

Meet Information

Register Online

Registration Deadline - March 15th

2019 NCAA YOUTH CHALLENGE

SCHEDULE

   

******************

Hold Your Spot and Register online at www.allgymnastics.com and pay by credit card or mail check payable to USA SPORTS to P.O. Box 29185, Indianapolis, IN  46229